Other at Charles St S

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. This information has been sent to the Boston Park Rangers. - over 4 years ago #101001088743

For the Park Service - I don't want to be a wet blanket, but every evening when I walk through the Public Garden between 5 and 6, I see this gentleman feeding the geese and ducks, in spite of the fact that such feeding is not allowed - I would normally let it go, but he feeds them practically every night, and he feeds them a lot! If this really harms the critters, someone should talk to him - otherwise, they should remove the signs! Thanks



address: 2 Charles St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 772676.9931567268, 2954206.6817391044

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35368627584323, -71.06895817192462

Timestamp Description
Wed May 14, 2014 09:42am Closed: Case Noted. This information has been sent to the boston park rangers.
Tue May 13, 2014 07:45pm Opened
Tue May 13, 2014 07:45pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone