Other at 208 Ashmont St

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. according to City Public Works Engineer this pole is needed for structural support. - about 1 year ago #101001118220

Remove tilted old trolley pole! In the middle of the sidewalk - no useful purpose served any longer



address: 208 Ashmont St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 774248.6402164903, 2929616.917569964

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2861890041269, -71.06360923219385

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 02, 2014 02:15pm Closed: Case Noted. According to city public works engineer this pole is needed for structural support.
Sun Jun 29, 2014 11:30pm Opened
Sun Jun 29, 2014 11:30pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone