Other at Intersection Of Beacon St & Park St

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. This area is enforced by State House Police. BTD does not ticket this area. - over 3 years ago #101001135761

Fox 25 regularly has vehicles parked on sidewalk in front of the State House. Why is this gross violation tolerated? 1) it's a no parking zone 2) they block the sidewalk 3) security risk 4) terrible foreground for tourist pictures of our historic capital building.



address: Intersection Of Beacon St & Park St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 774060.2292820766, 2955641.2026860355

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35760333540012, -71.06381369810975

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 24, 2014 08:37am Closed: Case Noted. This area is enforced by state house police. btd does not ticket this area.
Wed Jul 23, 2014 04:20pm Opened
Wed Jul 23, 2014 04:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone