Pigeon Infestation at 45 Wellington Hill St, Mattapan

CLOSED Case Closed. Closed date : 2015-06-15 09:03:02.617. NOVIO: No Violation Found/No Cause. - about 6 years ago #H207004-101001409199

Details: Our home is a 3 family home and every once in a while we see a pigeon but this is purely residential so I was amazed when I saw how many there were when looking out my front porch. I hit the window to make them fly away and when I did a swarm of pigeons flew away from my rooftop - 20 to 25 pigeons. I couldn't believe it. We have noticed a tremendous increase in droppings in our driveway, on our decks in back, on our patio furniture, but had no idea that we had a problem...an infestation. Certainly what I would consider an infestation. They are a health hazard. We have no food, nothing that should attract them. I also didn't think that they rest in residential neighborhoods. It is scary, unhealthy because of their constant droppings of feces, and disturbing. Wellington Hill is a quiet street and their presence is overwhelming upsetting. Please send someone out. Thanks you!!



address: 45 Wellington Hill St, Mattapan

coordinates x,y: 765821.1458482844, 2927560.445188677

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28065999972666, -71.09478999983985

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 15, 2015 09:03am Closed with status: Case Closed. Closed date : 2015-06-15 09:03:02.617. NOVIO: No Violation Found/No Cause.
Sun Jun 14, 2015 08:19am Opened