Rodent Sighting at 25 Parmenter St

CLOSED VIOCOR: Violation Corrected - about 1 month ago #H295683-101002778628
Report
Submitted Jan 17, 2019

There are new mouse holes in the indoor garden area and mouse droppings located in the front desk area, atrium area and along the floor throughout the library. Ants are in the children's area. Please send someone to bait, trap and exterminate!

Specific Location: Building



address: 25 Parmenter St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776457.0418098014, 2957991.940327158

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36401982143742, -71.05490067049027

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 28, 2019 10:07am Closed with status: VIOCOR: Violation Corrected
Thu Jan 17, 2019 10:19am Opened
Thu Jan 17, 2019 10:19am Submitted via iPhone Iphone