Rodent Sighting at 57 Garner Rd, Dorchester

CLOSED VIOCOR: Violation Corrected - 2 months ago #H296807-101002795171
Report
Submitted Feb 06, 2019

*Second report* Two large coyotes killing animals in the area of Garner, Manor & Hemingway Park. Animals screaming at night with blood & parts of animals at the park. These must be caught before pets & small children get hurt.

Specific Location: Street or Sidewalk



address: 57 Garner Rd, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 776663.9261221522, 2931174.1043555015

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29042775940481, -71.05465327166492

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 11, 2019 09:36am Closed with status: VIOCOR: Violation Corrected
Wed Feb 06, 2019 03:06pm Opened
Wed Feb 06, 2019 03:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone