Rodent Sighting at 8 Blackwood St

CLOSED VIOCOR: Violation Corrected - about 1 month ago #H300192-101002886386
Report
Submitted Apr 21, 2019

Half a rat - 4th time in 2? months that dead rats found within 20 yards of the cat food bowl at the end of Blackwood St. Sent a photo the first time, but not the second. Took a photo the third but didn't send. Took this one and sending it. Our neighbor keeps the cat bowl full under a shrub in the park. Please make her stop!

Specific Location: Street or Sidewalk



address: 8 Blackwood St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 769119.1731497531, 2950278.2015068126

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34295499999999, -71.08219166666665

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 23, 2019 09:19am Closed with status: VIOCOR: Violation Corrected
Sun Apr 21, 2019 05:10pm Opened
Sun Apr 21, 2019 05:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone