Rodent Sighting at 11 Corinth St Roslindale

CLOSED VIOCOR: Violation Corrected. - 6 days ago #H310399-101003023191
Rat_corner_of_birch_and_corinth
Submitted Sep 11, 2019

note that case #H309569-101003010651 was closed, however, i saw one of the rats just last night, so they are still there. Also there is no indication of extermination activities (e.g. no traps present)

Specific Location: Street or Sidewalk



address: 11 Corinth St, A, Roslindale

coordinates x,y: 756171.5726836325, 2929592.3675057376

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28635599999999, -71.1304154

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 13, 2019 09:40am Closed with status: VIOCOR: Violation Corrected.
Wed Sep 11, 2019 01:32pm Opened
Wed Sep 11, 2019 01:32pm Submitted via Web Web