Rodent Sighting at 9 Fairfield St

CLOSED VIOCOR: Violation Corrected. - 18 days ago #H332936-101003295087
Report
Submitted Sun May 24, 2020

There is a nest of rats living in a hole in a wooden platform in the public alley behind 9-11 Fairfield St. You can see the hole in the left of the picture. Trash is constantly left out in the alley on non-collection days (as in today), and the rats open the bags and run around the alley. Not sure who is leaving the trash illegally.

Specific Location: Street or Sidewalk



address: 9 Fairfield St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 768834.9728156254, 2953309.9062701724

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35127789999998, -71.08318810000004

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 25, 2020 09:28am Closed with status: VIOCOR: Violation Corrected.
Sun May 24, 2020 03:19pm Opened
Sun May 24, 2020 03:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone