Rodent Sighting at 164 W Seventh St, South Boston

CLOSED VIOCOR: Violation Corrected. - about 1 month ago #H333247-101003299147
Report
Submitted Thu May 28, 2020

Family of Raccoons are approaching houses and humans. 3 days in a row. During the day and early evening. Animal control said they can't do anything.

Specific Location: Building



address: 164 W Seventh St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 777404.531336907, 2947418.4462341405

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3349923, -71.05160050000002

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 01, 2020 08:49am Closed with status: VIOCOR: Violation Corrected.
Thu May 28, 2020 08:20pm Opened
Thu May 28, 2020 08:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone