Rodent Sighting at Lawnwood Pl Charlestown Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. 2/11/21 Please refer to animal control. Case closed. - about 1 month ago #H361588-101003624430
Image_from_ios__14_
Submitted Tue Feb 09, 2021
Image_from_ios__14_
Submitted Tue Feb 09, 2021

Two large raccoons seen often in evening and in morning in backyards between Lawnwood Place and Salem Street. No trash is left out that they are coming after - raccoons are just very curious and came right up to us in our own backyard.

Specific Location: Building



address: 253 255 Main St, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 773412.877560528, 2962704.7265963024

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3769948, -71.0660758

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 26, 2021 12:21pm Closed with status: Case Noted. 2/11/21 Please refer to animal control. Case closed.
Tue Feb 09, 2021 10:04pm Opened
Tue Feb 09, 2021 10:04pm Opened
Tue Feb 09, 2021 10:04pm Submitted via Web Web